Anglican Church of Australia

Anglican Church Southern Queensland

Event Calendar

 
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
  

1

Grace Home Group - 2:00pm

2

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

3

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

4

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

5

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

6

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amWho Moved My Cheese Family Group 10:30amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00amSt Francis' Day

7

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

8

Sylvan Woods Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30am

9

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

10

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

11

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

12

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

13

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

14

Crafty Capers 1:30pm

15

Faith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

16

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

17

Friendship Service for the Aged and Infirm: St George's - 10amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

18

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

19

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

20

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

21

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

22

Wellington Park Aged Care - Worship Service (Low Care 10:00am; High Care 11:00am)Church Warden's Meeting - St George's 7:00pmFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

23

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

24

Buckingham Gardens Aged care - Worship Service 10:30amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

25

Regis Grange Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amLittle Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

26

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amMessy Church St George's - 4:00pm

27

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

28

Crafty Capers 1:30pm

29

Parish Council Meeting - St George's 7:30pmCapella Bay Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

30

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

31

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm