Anglican Church of Australia

Anglican Church Southern Queensland

Event Calendar

 
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      

1

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

2

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amWho Moved My Cheese Family Group 10:30amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

3

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallMainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

4

Grace Home Group - 2:00pmSylvan Woods Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amMainly Music 9:30am Tuesday at St George's Hall

5

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

6

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

7

Kid's Club - 4:00pm Primary School Group St George'sYouth Group 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

8

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

9

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

10

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

11

Faith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pmMainly Music 9:30am Tuesday at St George's Hall

12

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

13

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

14

Kid's Club - 4:00pm Primary School Group St George'sYouth Group 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

15

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

16

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

17

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallMainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

18

Wellington Park Aged Care - Worship Service (Low Care 10:00am; High Care 11:00am)Church Warden's Meeting - St George's 7:00pmFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pmMainly Music 9:30am Tuesday at St George's Hall

19

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

20

Friendship Service for the Aged and Infirm: St George's - 10amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

21

Kid's Club - 4:00pm Primary School Group St George'sYouth Group 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

22

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amMessy Church St George's - 4:00pm

23

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

24

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

25

Parish Council Meeting - St George's 7:30pmCapella Bay Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pmMainly Music 9:30am Tuesday at St George's Hall

26

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pmPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

27

Buckingham Gardens Aged care - Worship Service 10:30amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

28

Regis Grange Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amKid's Club - 4:00pm Primary School Group St George'sYouth Group 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High School

29

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amMessy Church St George's - 4:00pm