Anglican Church of Australia

Anglican Church Southern Queensland

Event Calendar

 
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
   

1

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

2

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

3

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

4

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amWorking Bee on 4th May St George’s Grounds 8am

5

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amWho Moved My Cheese Family Group 10:30amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

6

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

7

Grace Home Group - 2:00pmSylvan Woods Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30am

8

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

9

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

10

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

11

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amSt George's - Olde English Fair 2019 - 8am

12

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

13

Crafty Capers 1:30pm

14

Faith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

15

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

16

Friendship Service for the Aged and Infirm: St George's - 10amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

17

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

18

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amBunnings BBQ - Capalaba

19

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

20

Young Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

21

Wellington Park Aged Care - Worship Service (Low Care 10:00am; High Care 11:00am)Church Warden's Meeting - St George's 7:00pmFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

22

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

23

Buckingham Gardens Aged care - Worship Service 10:30amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

24

Regis Grange Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amLittle Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's

25

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amMessy Church St George's - 4:00pm

26

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

27

Crafty Capers 1:30pm

28

Parish Council Meeting - St George's 7:30pmCapella Bay Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

29

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

30

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

31

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.30am St George's