Anglican Church of Australia

Anglican Church Southern Queensland

Event Calendar

 
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
     

1

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.00am St George's

2

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amChild Protection Training 2pm - 4.30pm

3

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amWho Moved My Cheese Family Group 10:30amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

4

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallYoung Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

5

Grace Home Group - 2:00pmSylvan Woods Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30am

6

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

7

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

8

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.00am St George's

9

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

10

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00amPlanning Meeting Bush Dance Sunday 10th March 11am

11

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

12

Faith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

13

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

14

Thursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

15

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.00am St George's

16

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

17

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

18

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallYoung Adults Bible Study 7:00pm - Church HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

19

Wellington Park Aged Care - Worship Service (Low Care 10:00am; High Care 11:00am)Church Warden's Meeting - St George's 7:00pmFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

20

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

21

Friendship Service for the Aged and Infirm: St George's - 10amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

22

Little Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.00am St George's

23

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10amMessy Church St George's - 4:00pm

24

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am

25

Mainly Music 9:30am Mondays at St George's HallCrafty Capers 1:30pm

26

Parish Council Meeting - St George's 7:30pmCapella Bay Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amFaith Fellowship Home Group 1:30pm

27

St George's - Holy Communion - 8:30amCafe Ministry - Tanja's Cafe, Main Road, Wellington Point 9:30amKnow Your Bible (KYB) - 9:30amPraySchool - Home Group - 7:15pm

28

Buckingham Gardens Aged care - Worship Service 10:30amThursday@7 Home Group - 7:00pmPilgrim Home Group - 7pm

29

Regis Grange Aged Care - Worship Service 10:30amLittle Heroes - 4:00pm Primary School GroupHouse Youth 6:00pm - Upper Primary & Lower High SchoolPrayer Meeting - 7.00am St George's

30

Men's Prayer Group - 8:30amBiblical Analysis Home Group - 10am

31

St George's 7:15am Eucharist St James' 9:30am EucharistKids for Christ - St Georges 9:00amSt George's 9:00am Family Service and CrecheSt George's - Young People and God - 9:00am